whatsits galore

shopping

book book


Disney, TV, Movies...

Whatsits Galore's
BOOKS FOR SALE
For Readers and Collectors

Free! Disney McDonald's Happy Meal toy with the first 25 orders of $10.00 or more, excluding sales tax & shipping.

shopping

shopping
Collected any good books lately? You'll find plenty of great books about your favorite movies and TV shows at Whatsits Galore. Browse our paperbacks & hardcovers, Disney, Star Trek, & more. Who says television doesn't promote reading?

All measurements are approximate. Most quantities are extremely limited, so don't delay!

You can order online via PayPal, it's fast, secure, and sign-up is free! To set up an account, just follow the links at the bottom of the page. Money orders always welcome.

PayPal shopping cart is available ONLY to US customers. International buyers must email for shipping costs.

New items added 5/20


CATEGORIES:
WHITMAN
CLASSIC TV
DISNEY
STAR TREK
STORYBOOKS
DISNEY PAPERBACKS
ACTIVITY BOOKS
LITTLE GOLDEN BOOKS
SHERLOCK HOLMES
FOREIGN LANGUAGE
AUTOGRAPHED

2391 Mickey Mouse postcard book, color and paint your own postcards, unused, stickers included, near mint $3.00

2385 Marriage and Morals Among the Victorians, by Gertrude Himmelfarb, 1986, softcover, age discoloration $2.00

2379 Maurice Sendak Bookworm Journal, softcover, cover wear, unused $2.00

2377 The Essential Calvin and Hobbes, softcover, well-used copy, dog-earred corners, cover creases $5.00

2375 Unfabulous, by Nick, Jinxed!, paperback, color pictures, like new $1.00

22372 How to Draw Scooby-Doo, by Walter Foster, some cover wear $3.00

2371 Little Mermaid sheet music book, Bill Boyd Signature Series, softcover, contains 8 songs and color pictures, easy piano music, name and musical notations written inside, lots of cover wear and soiling $2.00

2370 Best of Disney Sing-Along Songbook, vol. 1 & 2, 1988, contain about 12 songs each, cover wear and some creases, one page has crayon scribbles, one ink stamp inside cover, includes Zip-a-Dee-Doo-Dah from Song of the South both for $3.00

2367 Norman Rockwell, Simple Prayers of Hope by Margaret Feinberg, hardcover, 2005, mint $2.00

2365 The Trail of Fu Manchu, by Sax Rohmer, paperback, 1964, light wear, age discoloration $4.00

2364 Great Lateral Thinking Puzzles, by Paul Sloane & Des MacHale, paperback, 1994, light wear $2.00

2363 Dr. Dolittle's Zoo, by Hugh Lofting, paperback, movie cover, lots of creases $2.00

2355 Fishes and How They Live, by George S. Fichter, hardcover, dated 1950, Golden Library of Knowledge, age discoloration, cover edges damaged in spots $3.00

2354 Lord of the Rings photo guide, for Fellowship of the Ring, by Alison Sage, paperback, 2001, mint $4.00

2353 Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy, by Douglas Adams, paperback, 1985, looks unread $2.00

2346 Beasts of Tarzan, by Edgar Rice Burroughs, hardcover, published 1927-1943, illustrations by J. Allen St. John, no dust jacket, cover severely damaged by mice, piece missing from spine, binding good, name and address written inside, a few pages have damaged edges, tape inside back cover $2.00

2342 The Old Dog Barks Backwards, by Ogden Nash, paperback, 1972, age discoloration, cover is slightly rippled $1.00

2337 Primetime Proverbs, by Jack Mingo & John Javna, trade paperback, 1989, some cover wear $4.00

2334 Panati's Extraordinary Endings of Practically Everything and Everybody, by Charles Panati, oversized paperback, 1989, first edition, near mint, very light shelf wear $4.00

2331 O. Henry Stories, paperback, 1964, light wear, age discoloration $1.00

2317 The Boardwalk, by Robert Kothlowitz, 1976, hardcover, edge wear, slight musty smell, signed by the author $3.00

2313 The Empire Strikes Back, 1980, paperback, lots of age discoloration $1.00

2314 Mr. Zip and the U.S. Mail, 1964, hardcover, card catalogue number on spine, lots of writing inside, tape marks, library stamp blacked out with marker $3.00

2310 Zippy the Chimp, Rand McNally Elf Book, 1953, soiling, wear, age discoloration, binding good, tear inside front cover, back end paper partly torn off $10.00

2302 Zorro the Novel, by Isabel Allende, oversized softcover, cover creases, crease on spine, some wear $2.00

2297 Atlas of the Presidents, by Donald E. Cooke, 1971, includes Nixon, hardcover, dust jacket soiled and inner covers snipped, writing on flyleaf, otherwise mint inside $4.00

2295 Jonny Quest and the Lost City, Durabook, 1972, near mint $10.00

2281 The Truth Is Out There: The Official Guide to the X-Files, paperback, 1995, first printing, near mint $6.00

2277 Huckleberry Hound Puts the Fire Out, Durabook, 1972, light edge wear, tear from sticker on back cover, interior is mint $5.00

2271 Watch Out, Jar Jar, softcover, 1999, near mint, no stickers $2.00

2273 I Am a Jedi, softcover, 1999, near mint with stickers $2.00

2270 I Am a Droid, by C-3PO, softcover, 1999, near mint, 2 stickers missing $2.00

2268 Turtles Turn Up Tuesday Rand McNally Book, 1972, cover wear, child's name inside, interior shows age discoloration $3.00

2266 Happiness Is a Warm Puppy by Charles Schulz, 1962, hardcover, cover wear, tears and soiling, tape on spine, interior has some light wear, binding loosening $4.00

2265 The Lost Book of Annabella by Gerald Arthur Winter, 2000, autographed by the author, very light edge wear, interior excellent $4.00

2262 The Greatest Generation, by Tom Brokaw, 1998, hardcover, first few pages creased $3.00

2261 The Soduko Murder, by Shelley Freydont, 2008, oversized paperback, near mint $3.50

2260 Strike Craft, by Antony Preston, 1989, hardcover with dust jacket, mint, price sticker on cover $4.00

2259 Tathea, by Anne Perry, paperback, dog-earred corners and edge wear $6.00

2258 Books Identification and Price Guide, by Nancy Wright, 1st edition, 1993, paperback, very light edge wear $4.50

2253 Peanuts Datebook, unused, very light wear and soiling each $4.00

2357 James Bond paperbacks, You Only Live Twice and Thunderball, cover wear and soiling, crack in spine each $2.00

229 James Bond paperbacks, Moonraker and Live and Let Die, cover wear and soiling each $2.00

2112 Casino Royale, cover wear & soiling $2.00

2252 Faith, Hope and Hilarity: The Child's Eye View of Religion by Dick Van Dyke, 1970 hardcover, light soiling, dust jacket has tears $5.00

2244 The Apollo Adventure, by Jeffrey Kluger, softcover, corner crease, light wear $2.00

2241 The Mad King, by Edgar Rice Burroughs, hardcover, 1926, no dust jacket, soiled, back binding beginning to split, bookplate inside $5.00

2240 Tarzan the Terrible, by Edgar Rice Burroughs, hardcover, 1921, no dust jacket, soiled, binding beginning to split $5.00

2238 Dennis the Menace vs. Everybody, by Hank Ketcham, paperback, 1964, light cover wear and soiling $2.00

2232 The Hardy Boys, The Crisscross Shadow, 1953, hardcover, no dust jacket, near mint, name written inside $4.00

2226 The Annotated Night Before Christmas, by Martin Gardner, 1991, hardcover, some wear to dust jacket $5.00

2222 Once Upon a Time in Japan, by Sayumi Kawauchi, illustrated by Ai Kikaku, 1985, some cover wear & soiling $3.00

2217 If Dinosaurs Were Cats & Dogs, by Colin McNaughton, 1981, hardcover, near mint $2.00

2216 30,000 On the Hoof, by Zane Grey, 1940, hardcover, no dust jacket, ex-library copy with lots of soiling, pages coming out $3.00

2214 The Complete Book of MASH SOLD

2210 The Magician's Nephew, by C. S. Lewis, from The Chronicles of Narnia. Illustrated by Pauline Baynes, softcover, cover creases $4.00

2219 Vintage Peanuts paperbacks, by Charles Schulz, Fun With Peanuts, 1963, cover soiling & small creases, Good Grief Charlie Brown, 1967, cover wear & soiling both for $2.00

2209 Peanuts Jubilee by Charles Schulz, 1975, softcover, cover crease, first & last pages have light stains $6.00

2204 Gilbert and Sullivan Birthday Book, edited by Woodbridge Wilson, illustrated by W. S. Gilbert, hardcover, 1983, near mint $5.00

2203 You Know Who by John Ciardi, illus. by Edward Gorey, hardcover, 1964, library copy with some soiling $7.00

2201 Mr. Smith, by Louie Bromfield, paperback, 1960, 2nd printing, cover soiling & creases, ink marks on 1 page $3.00

2191 Official Price Guide to Star Wars Memorabilia SOLD

2190 How To Live To Be 100--Or More, by George Burns, 1983, hardcover, some cover soiling, tear on dust jacket, facsimile autograph inside $3.50

2182 Victory Through Air Power, by Major Alexander P. De Seversky, 1942, hardcover, dust jacket soiled, torn, some water damage, cover wear, musty smell, some pages soiled $3.00

2181 Why Cats Paint: A Theory of Feline Aesthetics by Heather Busch & Burton Silver, softcover, light shelf wear $8.00

2321 Star Wars Episodes Four, Five and Six Visual Dictionary, by DK, hardcover, mint $13.00

257 Star Wars Episode One, The Phantom Menace Visual Dictionary, by DK, hardcover, mint $13.00

2320 Star Wars Episode Two, Attack of the Clones Visual Dictionary, by DK, hardcover, mint $13.00

2161 Charlie Chan SOLD

2162 You Poser, by Mark Shulman, 2002, contains 21 fake I.D. cards for kids to cut out + plastic card holder, cover crease, contents mint & unused $4.00

2139 Alfred Hitchcock anthologies, paperback, cover creases, Behind the Death Ball or A Hangman's Dozen each $7.00

255 Phantom paperbacks, each near mint except #9 which has some cover creases each $12.00

2159 The Adventures of Long John Silver, by Denis Judd, Treasure Island prequel, paperback, 1979, cover creases $2.00

2113 Colonel Sun, James Bond novel by Robert Markham (Kingsley Amis), paperback, 1968, 8th printing, cover soiling & creases $4.00

2114 Moonraker, James Bond novel by Christopher Wood, paperback, 1979, movie adaptation w/ Roger Moore cover, spine crease on cover, edgewear $4.00

2110 James Bond Find Your Fate books, paperback, 1985, you choose from different story endings, #12 & #13, cover & edge wear, minor soiling each $4.00

2306 Casper and Wendy Adventures, Wonder Book, 1969, hardcover, near mint $6.00

2125 A Trick on Deputy Dawg, Wonderbooks hardcover, 1964, missing part of spine, name inside, cover soiling, corner wear $6.00

2126 The Little Lost Puppy, Wonderbooks hardcover, 1950, wear, soiling $6.00

2149 The Prisoner of Zenda, by Anthony Hope, paperback, 1967, creases, light soiling, stamp inside cover $1.50

2174 Vampires Don't Wear Polka Dots, by Debbie Dadey & Marcia Thornton, paperback, 1990, cover tear & creases $1.50

2175 Cupid Doesn't Flip Hamburgers, by Debbie Dadey & Marcia Thornton, paperback, 1995, cover tears, soiling, creases $1.50

2121 Out of Time's Abyss, by Edgar Rice Burroughs, paperback, spine creases & light water damage to edge $4.00

287 The Parasites by Daphne du Maurier, HC, 1950, dust jacket torn in half/very poor, minor age discoloration, slight edgewear $3.50

275 Chitty Chitty Bang Bang paperback by Ian Fleming, cover creases, tear on spine $1.00

269 Dracula's Guest by Bram Stoker, paperback, some wear $5.00

2243 Maisy's Mix-and-Match Mousewear, by Lucy Cousins, "autographed" by Maisy with a stamper, hardcover, light wear $3.00

2196 Autographed by the author, Marvin Redpost: Alone in His Teacher's House, by Louis Sachar, 1994, paperback, cover crease $7.00

2359 Christopher Morely on Sherlock Holmes, The Standard Doyle Company, by Steven Rothman, hardcover, 1990, light wear to dust jacket $4.00

2328 The Great Game, by Michael Kurland, hardcover, former library copy with normal marks, stickers and notations, otherwise near mint except for 2" cutout in dust jacket $3.00

2327 The Infernal Device, by Michael Kurland, paperback novel, 1978, age discoloration, spine and cover creases $12.00

2319 Sherlock in Love, by Sena Jeter Naslund, 1993, hardcover, ex-library copy with the usual stickers, markings and clear cover, looks hardly used $2.00

2223 The Sherlock Holmes Encyclopedia, by Orlando Park, 1981, softcover, light wear $7.00

2195 The Rivals of Sherlock Holmes 2, hardcover, 1979, dust jacket has tears, light soiling $7.00

2362 Victorian England: Portrait of an Age, by G. M. Young, 1969, paperback, cover wear, one dog-earred corner, pages have age discoloration $2.00

2378 Star Trek--the Next Generation Technical Manual, softcover, light wear, dog-earred corners $6.00

2366 Star Trek: Vanguard series, Precipice by David Mack, paperback, 2009, cover crease, wear around the edges $2.00

2349 Star Trek, Invasion! book #1: First Strike by Diane Carey, paperback, 1996, some edge wear, spine broken but pages intact $2.00

2348 Star Trek: the Next Generation, Invasion! book #2: The Soldiers of Fear by Dean Wesley Smith and Kristine Kathryn Rusch, paperback, 1996, some edge wear, spine broken but pages intact $2.00

2347 Star Trek: Deep Space 9, Invasion! book #3: Time's Enemy by L. A. Graf, paperback, 1996, some edge wear, spine broken but pages intact $2.00

2340 Star Wreck The Generation Gap, by Leah Rewolinski, paperback, some wear and soiling $5.00

2284 Star Trek II, The Wrath of Khan Photostory, paperback, 1982, light shelf wear $4.00

2246 Star Trek novel, Enterprise: the First Adventure, hardcover, book club edition, dust jacket has wear and tears $3.50

2199 Imzadi, Star Trek: the Next Generation, by Peter David, paperback, 1992, light cover wear $3.00

2197 Star Trek III, Search for Spock novelization, by Vonda McIntyre, cover creases, name inside $1.00

2194 Final Frontier by Diane Carey, Star Trek novel, paperback, 1988, cover creases & tears $2.00

2173 Star Trek novel, Chain of Attack, 1987, paperback, spine creased, some curling $2.00

2167 Star Trek 5, by James Blish, paperback, 1972, 3rd printing, writing on title page, cover wear & creases $4.00

2239 Star Trek 7, by James Blish, paperback, 1972, cover wear and creases $3.00

2390 Zorro, Disney version, Whitman hardcover, 1958, cover and edge wear, age discoloration, binding beginning to tear at endpapers $4.00

2389 Tarzan and the Lost Safari, Whitman hardcover, cover and edge wear, binding cracked in the middle of the book but no pages loose $4.00

2254 Whitman Family Affair, Buffy Finds a Star, hardcover, 1970, cover damage inside and out $2.00

2248 Whitman Combat!, The Counterattack, hardcover, 1964, soiling, spine and cover damage $2.00

2247 Whitman I Spy, hardcover, 1966, light wear $5.00

2230 Whitman Annette and Sierra Summer, 1960, hardcover, end papers soiled, cover damage $4.00

2221 Whitman Dr. Kildare: Assigned to Trouble, hardcover by Robert C. Ackworth, 1963, bookplate inside, clear coat coming off cover, spots of edge wear $5.00

2193 Whitman Son of the Phantom, hardcover, no dust jacket, 1946, age discoloration, cover binding beginning to tear, pages very brittle & some have torn $4.00

2150 Whitman Annette and the Mystery at Moonstone Bay, by Doris Schroeder, hardcover, 1967, cover wear, tears & soiling, end papers tearing & soiled $4.00

2148 Whitman Little Men, by Louisa May Alcott, hardcover, 1965, cover wear & tears, end papers tearing $4.00

285 Whitman Tarzan & the City of Gold, hardcover, abridged, 1954, edge wear, spinal tears, tears to endpapers $4.00

261 Whitman Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea hardcover, 1965, name inside, cover wear, major spine damage, end papers torn, cover threatens to come off $4.00

2380 Winnie-the-Pooh and the Blustery Day, Whitman Tell-a-Tale book, some cover wear and soiling, tears around staples, interior mint $2.00

208 Rescuers ABC book Tell-A-Tale Book, 1977, hospital stamp inside, minor cover wear SOLD

2276 Mickey Mouse and the Really Neat Robot, Whitman Tell-a-Tale book, 1970, some cover wear, interior is mint $5.00

2269 Donald Duck and the New Birdhouse, Whitman Tell-A-Tales Book, 1961, near mint $4.00

2233 Gumby and Pokey to the Rescue, Whitman Tell-A-Tale, 1969, hardcover, some soiling, small scribbles inside $5.00

204 Lone Ranger Desert Storm Tell-A-Tale Book by Whitman, 1957, spine tears, some edgewear and cover wear $6.50

219 Pinocchio Tell-A-Tale Book, 1961, cover soiling, tear mark on cover $1.50

2249 X-Files #3, Bad Sign, paperback, some wear, good condition $3.00

2323 Fractured Fairy Tales, by A. J. Jacobs, 1997, softcover, light wear $4.00

2352 Sliders: the Novel, by Brad Linaweaver, paperback, 1996, age discoloration inside front cover $2.00

2351 Crook & Chase, Our Lives, the Music and the Stars by Lorianne Crook, Charlie Chase & Mickey Herskowitz, paperback, 1995, some edge wear, spine cracked but intact $1.00

2115 TV 70, paperback, 1st printing, b/w pics, info on Bill Cosby, Arte Johnson, Glen Campbell, Lloyd Haynes, Peter Graves, James Thurber's My World and Welcome To It, Leslie Uggams, Jack Webb, Andy Williams, Rosey Grier, Julie Sommars, Mod Squad, Bobby Sherman, Bob Hope, cover soiling & creases $3.00

249 Cosby, Punky, Kate & Allie hardcover, near mint $3.00

293 Starsky & Hutch SOLD

299 The A-Team SOLD

284 What's New, Mr. Magoo? PB, 1977, cover stained $1.50

230 Dr. Who SOLD

2272 Mod Squad #1, The Greek God Affair, paperback, 1968, name written inside, light wear $4.00

2274 Mod Squad #2, A Groovy way to Die, paperback, 1968, remains of price sticker, cover creases and soiling $4.00

2256 The New Avengers #3, To Catch a Rat by Walter Harris, paperback, 1977, spine crease, some cover wear and small creases, bookstore stamp inside $3.00

2120 Dark Shadows paperback, Barnabas Collins, The Curse of Collinwood, by Marilyn Ross, 1968, creased corners, edge wear $5.00

2152 Get Smart #4, paperback, 1966, small cover creases, light wear $5.00

2146 Welcome Back, Kotter SOLD

2140 Mod Squad #4, Spy-In, paperback, cover creases & wear $4.00

2134 Raiders of the Lost Ark SOLD

2130 Eerie Indiana #3, The Eerie Triangle, paperback, 1997, cover crease, dog-earred corner, edge wear $2.00

2127 Mission: Impossible, paperback, 1967, light cover wear $5.00

234 Happy Days paperback #2, cover wear & minor creases $4.00

235 The Invaders paperback, first printing, 1967, cover crease + wear $5.00

237 The Man From UNCLE paperback #7, cover soiling & creases, library stamp inside & on page edges $4.00

221 Mork & Mindy paperback, minor wear $4.00

239 Space: 1999 paperback #1, Year 2, 1977, cover creases & stain $3.00

240 The Brady Bunch paperback #3, 1970, cover creases & soiling + 1 very small tear $3.00

241 Bionic Woman paperback SOLD

243 Beauty and the Beast paperback, non-Disney TV series, 1989, minor wear $3.00

294 Battlestar Galactica special edition paperback, 1978, edge wear, small creases $4.00

226 Battlestar Galactica paperback #2, minor cover creases $4.00

227 Battlestar Galactica paperback #3, cover creases $4.00

228 Partridge Family paperbacks, #2 & #5, cover wear & soiling each $4.00

2375 Hannah Montana, True Blue, paperback novel, color pictures, back cover creased $1.00

2373 High School Musical books, paperback, Stories from East High #2 & 7, very light shelf wear both for $3.00

2369 Walt Disney World, a Pictorial Souvenir, featuring the Magic Kingdom and Epcot Center, paperback, cover has dog-earred corners and some wear $4.00

2283 Dick Tracy The Making of the Movie, softcover, 1990, small creases, mark from price sticker SOLD

2318 Home on the Range, The Adventures of a Bovine Goddess, by Maggie the Cow and Monique Peterson, 2004, softcover, new, unread $5.00

2303 Basil of Baker Street SOLD

2286 The Sword in the Stone, Whitman, 1963, lots of age discoloration, pages all loose from cover, creases, tape marks, lots of wear $3.00

2231 America on Parade, 1975, softcover with gatefolds, light cover soiling, edge damage $3.00

2213 Fantasia, by John Culhane, 1983, hardcover, no dust jacket, excellent condition $14.00

2192 Prince of the Magic Kingdom, Michael Eisner and the Remaking of Disney by Joe Flower, 1991, softcover, very light wear $5.00

2187 Walt Disney: an American Original, by Bob Thomas, 1994 reissue, first edition, hardcover, some wear to dust jacket, writing on flyleaf $6.50

2179 Disney costume book, gives instructions on easy Disney character costumes & face-painting, softcover, spiral bound, cover creases $6.00

2177 Walt Disney Characters Needlepoint Book, 1976, book club edition, hardcover, dust jacket has tears, creases, soiling $6.00

231 Bambi: the Story and the Film SOLD

232 Disney's Big Book of Hero Puzzlers by Karen C. Richards, softcover, mint $9.00

2384 Roger Rabbit Makes the World Laugh, by Golden, 1988, softcover, light edge wear $2.00

2368 Winnie the Pooh Meets Gopher, Little Golden Book, hardcover, 16th printing, 1979, light wear to cover $1.00

2356 Seven Dwarfs #10: Dopey, Tiny Golden Book, hardcover, dated 1950, some cover soiling and edge wear $4.00

2350 The Black Hole, Little Golden Book, 1979, some wear to front and back covers and page edges $5.00

2338 Scooby-Doo and the Pirate Treasure, Little Golden Book, hardcover, 1974, cover has light soiling & small dints, interior mint $5.00

2267 The Hunchback of Notre Dame Little Golden Book, 1996, cover wear, signed inside cover, interior excellent $1.00

2264 The Aristocats with original cover Little Golden Book, 1970, creased corner, cover wear, interior excellent $4.00

258 The Aristocats reprint Little Golden Book, mark from price sticker, cover wear, interior excellent $3.00

2237 The Friendly Book, by Margaret Wise Brown, illus. by Garth Williams, Little Golden Book, hardcover, 1954, cover soiling, scribbling inside and on cover $1.00

2225 Peter Potamus Little Golden Book, 1964, cover wear, name inside $4.00

2186 Mary Poppins SOLD

2172 Peter Pan, 1989, edge wear, tiny staple holes, inscription $1.00

2164 Eloise Wilkin's Mother Goose, Little Golden Book, 1982, 17th printing, cover soiling, corners damaged, writing on back page $1.00

2141 The Little Mermaid, a Golden book, softcover, cover scratches & creases $2.00

2136 My First Book of Sounds Little Golden Book, cover wear & soiling, interior wrinkling, spot on title page $1.50

259 Woody Woodpecker SOLD

209 Fox and the Hound Hide and Seek, softcover by Golden, 1981, cover creases $1.00

210 Brave Little Tailor, softcover by Golden, 1968, school stamp & child's name inside, cover creases, stain back cover $1.00

205 Buck Rogers SOLD

2242 Masters of the Universe, Thief of Castle Grayskull, softcover, from record set, cover wear and soiling $1.00

213 Dick Tracy, Episodes 1 & 2, softcover, 1990, minor cover marks, Dan Spiegle worked on art in book 2, both for $1.50

2388 Howdy Doody Fun Book, by Whitman, lots of cover wear, child's name on front cover, many puzzles done $6.00

2386 Jetsons coloring book, 2005, includes stickers, no pages colored, age discoloration $1.00

2383 Jonny Quest coloring book, by Whitman, 1965, many pages colored, 1 coming loose, cover has small creases and tears $10.00

2382 Vintage coloring book, Hawk Eye, Private Eye, by Lowe, 1976, near mint, uncolored $4.00

2374 Scooby-Doo coloring and activity book, Scooby-Doo and a Mummy, Too, unused, light shelf wear $1.00

2361 The Amazing Chan and the Chan Clan coloring book, Whitman, 1973, many pages colored, child's name on cover, cover wear, soiling and creases $10.00

2360 Pink Panther coloring and activity book, Kappa, 2004, some puzzles finished, light cover soiling $1.00

272 The Fox and the Hound Write On/Wipe Off book by Golden, used, worn SOLD

2300 Scooby-Doo Fun With Numbers, 1976, writing on 1 puzzle only, age discoloration $1.00

2285 Scooby-Doo and You Clue Keeper, unused, paperback, 2000, back cover crease, last page soiled $1.00

2282 Camp Scooby-Dooby-Doo, paperback, 2000, unused, near mint $1.00

2280 Scooby-Doo and You: The Case of the Glowing Alien, paperback, 2000, some cover marks $1.00

2278 Scooby-Doo Picture Clue Book, Ghost School, #17, Level 1, cover wear, interior is very good except for small crayon mark on last page, includes 24 flash cards inside $1.00

2301 Scooby-Doo and the Groovy Ghost, 2000, mint $1.00

2159 How to Draw Finding Nemo, by Walter Foster, mint $3.00

267 How to Draw Disney's Hunchback of Notre Dame Walter Foster book, small size, some creases SOLD

2198 James Hilton, French Translation, Un Instant d'Oubli (And Now Good-Bye), 1946, cover creases, age discoloration $5.00

263 Finland Disney book: Bernard ja Bianca, softcover w/ puzzles in back, near mint, mark from tag on cover $5.00

245 French Disney book: Bernard et Bianca, softcover, mint $10.00

2387 Casey at the Bat book, Walt Disney's American Classics hardcover, 1st 2 pages spotted, cover wear, inscription inside front cover $4.00

2376 Disney Family Story Collection, hardcover, cover shows some indentations, interior mint $4.00

2315 Comet's Nine Lives, by Jan Brett, 1996, hardcover, near mint $3.00

2341 Star Trek III--the Search for Spock storybook, hardcover, edge wear, spine is breaking $2.00

2279 The Adventures of Chitty Chitty Bang Bang, hardcover storybook, 1968, with stills from the film, crayon on front cover & 2 pages, edge wear, back cover soiled, binding very good $7.00

2234 Dr. Dolittle and His Friends, motion picture edition hardcover, 1967, cover stained, light wear $12.00

2183 Wonderful World of the Brothers Grimm, MGM, George Pal, hardcover, cover damage & soiling, edge wear $5.00

2165 He-Man Smells Trouble SOLD

2164 Mad Scientists, by Ian Thorne, 1980, hardcover, library copy with usual labels, stamps, inserts, light wear $5.00

2151 Flik the Inventor, from A Bug's Life, hardcover, 1998, light cover soiling, child's name inside $1.50

251 Black Hole hardcover photo book, some cover wear $6.00

252 Willow hardcover photo book, near mint $6.00

253 Darkwing Duck hardcover story book, Getting Antsy, near mint $6.50

202 Beauty & the Beast hardcover storybook, mint $7.00

2128 Little Red Riding Hood, hardcover picture book retold & illus. by Trina Schart Hyman, former library copy, light soiling, edge wear $6.00

2308 Tigger Movie, Junior Novelization, 2000, color pictures, mint $3.00

2305 Aladdin Junior Novelization, 1992, color pictures, light soiling SOLD

2343 Mystery in Dracula's Castle, by Vic Crume, paperback, 1973, age discoloration, cover tears and creases $2.00

2178 The Rocketeer Pilot's Logbook, 1991, paperback, cover creases, age discoloration inside, price written on cover in ink $1.00

2160 The Sword in the Stone by T.H. White, cover wear and creases SOLD

2103 The Love Bug paperback, b/w photos, soiled, cover creases, water damage, price sticker $1.00

2100 Pinocchio paperback, 1975, b/w illus., 1 picture colored w/ markers, child's name inside, cover creases, soiled, damage from price sticker $1.00

296 The Aristocats paperback, 1986, b&w pictures, cover creases & soiling SOLD

292 The Moon-Spinners by Mary Stewart, hardcover, 1963 book club edition, dust cover has some tears, folds, soiling $4.00

273 Cat from Outer Space paperback, movie novelization, minor cover wear $4.00

276 Old Yeller paperback, Disney cover, cover soiling & creases $2.00

277 Blackbeard's Ghost paperback, cover creases $4.00

222 Freaky Friday paperback, Disney cover, some wear $3.00

298 Freaky Friday paperback, Edward Gorey cover, cover soiling & creases $2.00

All content © 2001-2013 Whatsits Galore

Whatsits Galore assumes no responsibilities for typographical errors.

email

email
buy unique gifts at Zazzle

Deal of the Month

More Shopping Links!
Movies| Action Figures & Dolls| Buttons & Pins| Comic Books & Magazines| Advertising Characters| Toys
Disneyana| Records, CDs, Cassettes| PVC Figures| International Collection| Everything Else
Pinata Favors| Christmas Shop

Other Whatsits Galore Links:
TV Glitches
Skits & Bits
Greatest American Hero Fed-Speak
The Kolchak Survival Guide
Sherlock Holmes
Get Smart Catchphrases
Disney Site
Christmas Quiz
The Ballad of Gilligan's Trial
Our Trade List
World's Longest Yard Sale
Panini Stickers
Tarzan's Dictionary
Home Base
Site Map
The Meaning of Life
Search the Web

Who Are We?| Shipping Terms| Snail Mail Order Form| PayPal| Testimonials| Advertise With Us| Missing Peace?

Sign up for PayPal and start accepting credit card payments instantly.